Micro Gum

 
 
  • Oil & Gas
    Drilling/Mining

    The huge quantity of guar gum is used for oil well fracturing, oil well stimulation, mud drilling, and suspending agent. Guar Gum is used as viscosifier to maintain drilling mud viscosities that enable drilling fluids to remove drilling waste from deep holes.

    Find Out More!

    "Customer Satisfaction is our Profit"

  • Food Industries

    Guar Gum is broadly used in food industries like Ice Cream industries, Bakery Products Industries, Dairy Products Industries, Meat Products Industries, Dressings & Sauces Industries, Noodles and more



    Find Out More!

    "Customer Satisfaction is our Profit"

  • Explosives Industries

    Guar Gum Powder works as water proofing agent mixed with other chemicals. And water binding agent for aqueous slurry explosives.



    Find Out More!

    "Customer Satisfaction is our Profit"

  • Textile Industries

    Guar Gum is used in textile industries for sizing, printing and finishing.



    Find Out More!

    "Customer Satisfaction is our Profit"

  • Pharmaceutical Industries

    Guar Gum Powder is used as a binder or as disintegration in tablets. Guar gum is an important non-caloric source of soluble dietary fiber, widely used in capsules as dietary fiber.

    Find Out More!

    "Customer Satisfaction is our Profit"

  • Paper Industries

    Guar Gum provides better properties compared to substitutes.It gives denser surface to the paper used for printing.Guar Gum imparts improved erasive and writing properties, better bonding strength and increased hardness.Due to improved adhesion, it gives better breaking, mullen and folding strengths.


    Find Out More!

    "Customer Satisfaction is our Profit"

  • Cosmetics & Toiletries

    Guar Gum powder is used as thickener agent in tooth paste, shampoos and conditioners, and also used as protective colloids in skin care products, cream and lotions.


    Find Out More!

    "Customer Satisfaction is our Profit"

Carboxy Methyl Tkp (cmt)

Gallery of Carboxy Methyl Tkp (cmt)

Inquiry
 

Tamarind Kernel Powder is derived from the plant Tamarindus Indica. Tamarind is an evergreen tree.

Various grades are delegated to Tamarind Seeds following which these seeds are methodically ground to powder conserving their nutritious properties, than these seeds are roasted and decorticated. The kernels of these seeds are separated by color sorter to obtain, rich tamarind kernel powder.

Tamarind pulp is one of the souring agent in Indian curries. For the reason that of sugar and acid contents the tamarind pulp is used in kitchens for curries, sauces, syrups and other food beverages. Tamarind kernel powder-deoil and tamarind kernel powder-oil supply by MIcro Gums.